Friday's College Basketball

Updated at: 11/29/2014 2:52 AM
By The Associated Press

EAST

Dartmouth 68, IPFW 67

Norfolk St. 72, St. Francis (NY) 70, OT

Penn St. 88, Bucknell 80

Providence 72, Yale 66

St. Peter's 66, Tennessee St. 58

Syracuse 72, Holy Cross 48

SOUTH

Bethel (Tenn.) 66, Mobile 59

Cincinnati 69, Middle Tennessee 51

Clemson 62, High Point 59

Cleveland St. 68, Marshall 59

Delaware St. 72, Wake Forest 65

FIU 61, Wright St. 59, OT

Florida St. 58, Charleston Southern 47

Hofstra 86, Jackson St. 56

Jacksonville St. 74, Savannah St. 71

Lenoir-Rhyne 65, Allen 53

Livingstone 88, Elizabeth City St. 76

Louisiana Tech 77, Samford 64

Martin Methodist 103, Faulkner 97, 2OT

Maryland 61, Monmouth (NJ) 56

Miami 87, South Alabama 75

Mississippi 75, Creighton 68

N. Arizona 70, Southern U. 63, OT

NC Central 65, E. Illinois 40

NC State 60, Boise St. 54

North Georgia 67, Chowan 60

Portland 64, Murray St. 61

SC-Upstate 79, Cal St.-Fullerton 64

St. Augustine's 73, Clayton St. 68

Tulane 71, SE Louisiana 61

Valparaiso 66, Drake 46

MIDWEST

Culver-Stockton 81, Missouri Baptist 73

Indiana 87, UNC Greensboro 79

Nebraska 75, UT-Martin 64

Ohio St. 73, James Madison 56

S. Indiana 86, Indiana-East 74

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas 89, North Texas 73

Mississippi St. 75, Saint Louis 50

Radford 65, NC A&T 57

St. Edward's 91, St. Thomas (Texas) 58

TCU 57, Bradley 49

Tarleton St. 65, Pittsburg St. 59

Texas A&M 87, New Orleans 65

Texas A&M-CC 75, MVSU 66

Texas Southern 71, Lamar 59

FAR WEST

Alabama St. 91, Texas-Pan American 79

Brown 81, Prairie View 71

Memphis 72, Indiana St. 62

Montana St. 104, Texas-Arlington 81

N. Colorado 82, Stetson 62

Stephen F. Austin 83, Austin Peay 62

Utah 90, North Dakota 53

Warner Pacific 73, Portland Bible 61

TOURNAMENT

Barclay's Center Classic

First Round

Rutgers 68, Vanderbilt 65

Virginia 64, La Salle 56

Battle 4 Atlantis

Championship

Wisconsin 69, Oklahoma 56

Third Place

Butler 64, Georgetown 58

Fifth Place

North Carolina 75, Florida 64

Seventh Place

UCLA 88, UAB 76

GCI Great Alaska Shootout

Semifinals

Colorado St. 75, Pacific 64

Consolation Bracket

Missouri St. 55, Alaska-Anchorage 51

Washington St. 76, Rice 74

Grand Rapids Hall of Fame

First Round

Calvin 73, Aquinas 64

Hope 77, Cornerstone 64

Kentucky Wesleyan Tournament

First Round

Kentucky Wesleyan 61, Grand Valley St. 50

Truman St. 87, North Alabama 74

Lindsey Wilson College Classic

First Round

Campbellsville 63, Robert Morris-Chicago 60

Lindsey Wilson 92, Voorhees 61

NIT Season Tipoff

Championship

Gonzaga 73, St. John's 66

Third Place

Minnesota 66, Georgia 62

Orlando Classic

Semifinals

Kansas 82, Tennessee 67

Michigan St. 79, Marquette 68

Consolation Bracket

Georgia Tech 61, Rider 54

Rhode Island 66, Santa Clara 44

SMSU Classic

First Round

Michigan Tech 74, SW Minnesota St. 59

Wayne (Neb.) 70, N. Michigan 63

Wooden Legacy

Semifinals

UTEP 77, Xavier 73

Consolation Bracket

San Diego 75, Princeton 65

W. Michigan 79, San Jose St. 60

EXHIBITION

Texas A and M-Kingsville 84, NW Nazarene 70

(Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)