MN High School Hockey Scores

Created: 01/14/2013 1:25 PM KSTP.com By: Hannah Anderson

BOYS HOCKEY

Andover 4, Centennial 4, OT (tie)

Anoka 4, Robbinsdale Armstrong 3

Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Rochester John Marshall 2

Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Minnetonka 1

Blaine 8, Coon Rapids 0

Bloomington Jefferson 4, Lakeville South 1

Breck 6, Moorhead 4

Buffalo 3, Cambridge-Isanti 2

Chisago Lakes 7, Robbinsdale Cooper 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 1

Dodge County 3, Richfield 3, OT (tie)

Duluth East 3, Eden Prairie 1

East Ridge 4, Forest Lake 1

Eastview 4, Eagan 2

Elk River/Zimmerman 3, Osseo 0

Fergus Falls 5, Detroit Lakes/Perham 2

Hermantown 3, Little Falls 2

Hibbing/Chisholm 6, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 3

Holy Angels 7, Red Wing 1

International Falls 9, North Shore 0

Irondale/Saint Anthony 7, Simley 0

La Crescent/Houston 5, Mankato East/Loyola 4, OT

Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2, Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 0

Luverne Cardinals 7, Princeton 4

Mahtomedi 5, South St. Paul 1

Maple Grove 4, Champlin Park 2

Minneapolis Novas 12, Moose Lake Area 0

Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 3, River Lakes 2

Morris Benson Area Storm 7, Windom Area 4

Mounds View 5, Hastings 1

New Prague 4, Chaska 0

New Ulm Eagles 7, Blake 4

Park (Cottage Grove) 5, Woodbury 2

Prior Lake 2, Lakeville North 1

Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville 6, Delano Tigers 5, OT

Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester Century 1

Roseau 4, Bemidji 3

Rosemount 4, Apple Valley 1

Shakopee 3, Bloomington Kennedy 0

St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 4, St. Paul Johnson 0

St. Thomas Academy 4, Duluth Marshall 1

Tartan 4, North St. Paul 3

Totino-Grace 4, Spring Lake Park 0

Waconia 7, Minnehaha Saints 2

Warroad 5, Crookston Pirates 1

Wayzata 3, Hill-Murray 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

East Grand Forks vs. Grand Forks Central, N.D., ppd.

Lake of the Woods vs. Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin, ppd.

St. Louis Park vs. St. Francis, ppd.

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines vs. Kittson County Central, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 3, Centennial 0

Anoka 5, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 5, OT (tie)

Blake 7, Farmington 1

Burnsville 7, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Champlin Park 3, Maple Grove 2

Coon Rapids 5, Blaine/Legacy Christian 3

Cretin-Derham Hall 1, White Bear Lake 0

Eagan 4, Eastview 4, OT (tie)

Edina 4, Wayzata 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 3, Grand Rapids/Greenway 2

Hopkins 4, Buffalo Bison 0

Lakeville South 4, Bloomington Jefferson 1

Minnehaha Academy 3, St. Peter 1

Minnetonka 2, Eden Prairie 1

Mounds View 2, Forest Lake 0

Owatonna 6, Mankato West 1

Rochester Century 6, Rochester Mayo 4

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 4, Austin/Austin Pacelli 0

Rosemount 4, Apple Valley 3

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Willmar 1

Totino-Grace 5, Chisago Lakes 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hermantown/Proctor vs. Warroad, ppd.

Hibbing/Chisholm vs. Crookston Pirates, ppd.

LPGE/WDC vs. River Lakes, ppd. to Jan 15.

Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony vs. St. Louis Park, ppd.

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)