Metro Hockey Scores for Jan. 22

Created: 01/23/2013 1:34 PM KSTP.com By: Hannah Anderson

BOYS HOCKEY

Apple Valley 4, Bloomington Kennedy 1

Bagley/Fosston 3, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 1

Benilde-St. Margaret's 9, Elk River/Zimmerman 1

Brainerd/Pillager 3, St. Cloud Apollo 2

Breck 3, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 1

Burnsville 5, Rosemount 0

Centennial 5, Mounds View 2

Chanhassen 3, New Ulm Eagles 2

Delano Tigers 7, Hutchinson 0

Eagan 5, Lakeville South 2

Eastview 2, Lakeville North 2, OT (tie)

Farmington 6, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 4

Fergus Falls 4, Sartell 2

Holy Family Catholic 9, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

Kittson County Central 4, Lake of the Woods 3

Little Falls 6, Alexandria 0

Luverne Cardinals 10, Mitchell, S.D. 0

Mankato East/Loyola 4, Waseca Blue Jays 3

Maple Grove 4, Anoka 1

Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 5, Redwood Valley 1

Minnetonka 5, Holy Angels 2

Moorhead 2, Roseau 0

Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 8, Becker/Big Lake 4

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 5, Waconia 2

New Prague 9, Albert Lea 0

Northern Lakes 7, Prairie Centre Area 1

Pine City/Rush City 8, North Branch 5

Prior Lake 3, Bloomington Jefferson 2

Red Wing 5, Shakopee 1

Rochester Lourdes 4, Monticello 1

Rogers 4, St. Louis Park 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, Willmar 0

Spring Lake Park 5, South St. Paul 3

St. Cloud Tech 2, River Lakes 1

St. Paul Johnson 9, St. Paul Highland Park 0

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 9, Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades 1

Warroad 8, Crookston Pirates 7

White Bear Lake 6, Stillwater 1

Windom Area 6, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 5, OT

WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 9, Moose Lake Area 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Andover vs. Cloquet/Esko/Carlton, ppd.

Forest Lake vs. Duluth East, ppd. to Jan 23.

Hermantown vs. Proctor, ppd.

North Shore vs. Eveleth-Gilbert Area, ppd.

Providence Academy vs. Minnehaha Saints, ppd.

Superior, Wis. vs. Duluth Denfeld, ppd.

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin, ppd. to Feb 4.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 5, Coon Rapids 1

Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Irondale 0

Breck 9, St. Paul Blades 0

Buffalo 4, North Wright County 3

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 6, Princeton 5

Chisago Lakes 2, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 2, OT (tie)

Detroit Lakes/Perham 8, Morris Benson Area Storm 0

Dodge County 6, Waseca Blue Jays 0

East Grand Forks 4, Bemidji 2

East Ridge 2, Woodbury 1

Eden Prairie 4, Hopkins 1

Farmington 2, Holy Angels 2, OT (tie)

Grand Rapids/Greenway 8, International Falls 2

Hastings 6, White Bear Lake 5, OT

Hill-Murray 6, Simley 0

Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 3, River Lakes 1

Mankato East/Loyola 7, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 1

Mankato West 2, Owatonna 1

Maple Grove 5, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 2

Minneapolis 3, Minnehaha Saints 1

Moose Lake Area 2, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

Mounds View 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3, OT

Northfield 4, New Ulm Eagles 1

Orono 8, Hutchinson 0

Park Rapids Area 4, LPGE/WDC 1

Red Wing 4, Prior Lake 0

Roseau 2, Moorhead 0

Roseville 4, Forest Lake 1

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 7, Fergus Falls 1

Shakopee 10, Bloomington Kennedy 1

South St. Paul 6, Tartan 1

St. Cloud Ice Breakers 3, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 1

Totino-Grace 3, St. Louis Park 0

Wayzata 3, Minnetonka 2, OT

Willmar 7, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 2

Winona Winhawks 9, Viroqua, Wis. 0

Worthington/Fulda 1, Windom Area Eagles 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

St. Croix Valley Fusion, Wis. vs. North St. Paul, ppd.

Thief River Falls vs. Crookston Pirates, ppd.

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)